In Memoriam

Pope Benedict XVI

1972 - OOOO

 
Roma-UdienzaPapa01.jpg

Orders

Ordination: 29 June 1951
by Michael von Faulhaber

Consecration: 28 May 1977
by Josef Stangl

Created Cardinal: 27 June 1977
by Paul VI

Elected Pope: 19 Apr 2005

Resigned: 28 Feb 2013

Personal

Birth name: Joseph Aloisius Ratzinger

Born: 16 April 1927
Marktl, Germany

Nationality: German

 
Pope Francis and Pope Emterius Benedict XVI Exchange Christmas Greetings

Pope Francis and Pope Emterius Benedict XVI Exchange Christmas Greetings

Detail 3

Aliquam bibendum, turpis eu mattis iaculis, ex lorem mollis sem, ut sollicitudin risus orci quis tellus. Sed a ligula quis sapien lacinia egestas.

Detail 4

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nulla eu pretium massa.