Since 1949, When the Pope NAME HERE deemed it approvate to grant The Order with a full time Cardinal Grand Master thus separating the Office of Grand Master of The Order and The ponticafial Office. The Order has always remained in full communion with the pope and the Catholic Church. The Pope is till the Spritaucal Leader of the Order and he and the secretary of State sign off on all members Investited into the Order.


Pope Francis

Pope Francis’ Papal coat of arms.

Pope_Francis_Korea_Haemi_Castle_19_(cropped).jpg

Detail 1

The following is placeholder text known as “lorem ipsum,” which is scrambled Latin used by designers to mimic real copy. Mauris egestas at nibh nec finibus. Fusce at massa nec sapien auctor gravida in in tellus. Mauris egestas at nibh nec finibus.

Sed a ligula quis sapien lacinia egestas. Mauris egestas at nibh nec finibus. Quisque congue porttitor ullamcorper. Quisque congue porttitor ullamcorper. Donec ac fringilla turpis. Vivamus sit amet semper lacus, in mollis libero. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.


Pope Emeritus Benedict XVI

Coat_of_Arms_of_Benedictus_XVI.svg.png
440px-Benedykt_XVI_(2010-10-17)_4.jpg

Detail 2

The following is placeholder text known as “lorem ipsum,” which is scrambled Latin used by designers to mimic real copy. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus sit amet semper lacus, in mollis libero.

Quisque congue porttitor ullamcorper. Vivamus a ante congue, porta nunc nec, hendrerit turpis. Maecenas non leo laoreet, condimentum lorem nec, vulputate massa. Aliquam bibendum, turpis eu mattis iaculis, ex lorem mollis sem, ut sollicitudin risus orci quis tellus. Donec ac fringilla turpis.


Pope Saint John Paul II

John_paul_2_coa.svg.png
JohannesPaul2-portrait.jpg

Detail 3

The following is placeholder text known as “lorem ipsum,” which is scrambled Latin used by designers to mimic real copy. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus sit amet semper lacus, in mollis libero.

Quisque congue porttitor ullamcorper. Vivamus a ante congue, porta nunc nec, hendrerit turpis. Maecenas non leo laoreet, condimentum lorem nec, vulputate massa. Aliquam bibendum, turpis eu mattis iaculis, ex lorem mollis sem, ut sollicitudin risus orci quis tellus. Donec ac fringilla turpis.


Pope Venerable John Paul I

John_paul_1_coa.svg.png
Coat_of_arms_of_Albino_Luciani.svg.png
Pope_John_Paul_I_from_window_(cropped).jpg

Orders

Ordination: 7 July 1935
by Giosuè Cattarossi

Consecration: 27 December 1958
by John XXIII

Created Cardinal: 5 March 1973
by Paul VI

Personal details

Birth name: Albino Luciani

Born: 17 October 1912
Canale d'AgordoBellunoVenetoKingdom of Italy

Died: 28 September 1978 (aged 65)
Apostolic PalaceVatican City

Previous posts